Talk-in-Herts Counselling Services, Hatfield

write review
Verified Listing, updated on 03 July 2019

Opening Times

ThursdayTh
09:00 – 21:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 21:00
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 18:00
SundaySu
10:00 – 16:00
MondayMo
09:00 – 21:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 21:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 21:00
Closed.
Opens in  3 h 20 min.
3 h 20 min

Official Data

Official Name
TALK-IN-HERTS COUNSELLING SERVICES C.I.C.
Reg. office address
LUDWICK FAMILY CLUB, HALL GROVE, AL7 4PH, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, Hertfordshire
Company Number
07820456
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
01/09/2014 - TALK-IN-HERTS COUNSELLING SERVICES LIMITED
SIC Code
86900 - Other human health activities
Date of Incorporation
24 Oct 2011
Company Type
Community Interest Company
Previous addresses
36 Mill Lane Welwyn Hertfordshire AL6 9ET England

Description

We are a confidential counselling service based in Hatfield, Hertfordshire and online, for individuals, families and groups. As members of BACP we work to their ethical framework. Short or long-term counselling and some concessions are available.
Visit our website for further information. Counselling in Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, online.
Bereavement, addictions, self-awareness, anxiety, stress, addictions, families.


Company description
We are a Counselling service based in Hatfield but we work throughout Hertfordshire as well as online. Our team of counsellors work with individuals, families and organisations, whilst providing a confidential and safe environment.

We offer a non-judgemental place in which to discuss issues as well as maintaining confidentiality and fostering a trusting relationship. All our qualified counsellors are members of the BACP and we work within their ethical framework.

As an Integrative group practice we can explore any concerns a client may bring and we co-ordinate our expertise to offer a service which provides a wide range of knowledge and experience. We can engage in short-term or long-term counselling work and some concessions are available for those on a low income or benefits. We also offer mentoring and group-work. We are a Counselling service based in Hatfield but we work throughout Hertfordshire as well as online. Our team of counsellors work with individuals, families and organisations, whilst providing a confidential and safe environment. We offer a non-judgemental place in which to discuss issues as well as maintaining confidentiality and fostering a trusting relationship. All our qualified counsellors are members of the BACP and we work within their ethical framework. As an Integrative group practice we can explore any concerns a client may bring and we co-ordinate our expertise to offer a service which provides a wide range of knowledge and experience. We can engage in short-term or long-term counselling work and some concessions are available for those on a low income or benefits. We also offer mentoring and group-work.
Keywords:
Counselling, Mentoring, Bereavement Counselling, Low Self-Esteem, Online Therapy, Group Work, Domestic Violence, Substance Misuse, Leisure
Services
gp referrals, Medical Services, Anger Management, Depression Treatment
Categories
Clinic
Service Areas
Welwyn/Hatfield and surrounding areas
Available payment methods
  • PayPal
    PayPal
Talk-in-Herts Counselling Services is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Talk-in-Herts Counselling Services!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Queensway House, Queensway
    AL10 0LW  Hatfield
    01707 262607
  2. 2 Cranborne Road
    AL10 8AP  Hatfield
    01707 267322
  3. 15-17 The Broadway
    AL9 5HZ  Hatfield
    0116 366 6087
  4. 26 Salisbury Square
    AL9 5JD  Hatfield
  5. 9-11 Wellfield Road
    AL10 0BS  Hatfield
    0345 730 4030
  6. 63 The Ryde
    AL9 5DQ  Hatfield
    01707 276885
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies